Organizations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
* Orion Arm | * Orion Arm | ||
|'''O.T.O.''' | |'''O.T.O.''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 10px 10px 10px; height:150px" | [[File:TempFlag Waving.png|center|150px]] | |||
|'''[[Lockheed–Curtiss-Wright]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 10px 10px 10px; height:150px" | [[File:TempFlag Waving.png|center|150px]] | |||
|[[Hughes Aerospace|'''Hughes Aerospace''']] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 10px 10px 10px; height:150px" | [[File:TempFlag Waving.png|center|150px]] | |||
|'''[[Boeing–Northrop]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 22:55, 24 November 2025
International Organizations
| Flag/Insignia | Common and Formal Names | Type | Areas of Operation | Affiliations | Rivals | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L.O.N. – League of Nations |
|
|
||||
| O.T.O. – Orion Treaty Organization |
|
|
|
|||
| Comintern – Communist Interstellar |
|
|
|
|||
| Axis – Axis Powers |
|
|
|
|
||
| Sphere – Co-Prosperity Sphere |
|
|
|
|||
| NAM – Non-Aligned Movement |
|
|
||||
| AU – African Union |
|
|
||||
| USAS – Union of South American States |
|
|
||||
| Arusha Pact |
|
|
||||
| Pact of Rome |
|
|
|
|||
| SaTO – Solar Treaty Organization |
|
|
| |||
| The Commonwealth – Commonwealth of Nations |
|
|
||||
| Fourth International |
|
|
||||
| The Horn – Horn of Africa |
|
|
||||
| FNC – Federal Nordic Cooperative |
|
|
||||
| The Entente – Gniezno Entente |
|
|
|
|
||
| Arab Federation – Federation of Arab States |
|
|
||||
| Caribbean Association – Association of Caribbean States |
|
|
||||
| United Americas |
|
|
||||
| Joint Solar Authority |
|
|
|
|||
| Anglo-Portuguese Treaty of 1373 |
|
|
|
Corporations & Economic Organizations
| Flag/Insignia | Common and Formal Names | Type | Areas of Operation | Affiliations | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of Orion |
|
|
|||
| Templin-Keppe Corp |
|
|
O.T.O. | ||
| Supermarine |
|
O.T.O. | |||
| Rundle Inc. |
|
|
O.T.O. | ||
| Lockheed–Curtiss-Wright | |||||
| Hughes Aerospace | |||||
| Boeing–Northrop | |||||
| FIAT |
|
|
Axis | ||
| AgriNova | |||||
| Kazandzhik Interstellar Combine |
|
||||
| Rajhi Viet Aerospace | |||||
| Kusari Group |
|
||||
| Lotus Group |
|
|
O.T.O. |
Scientific & Academic Institutions
| Flag/Insignia | Common and Formal Names | Type | Areas of Operation | Affiliations | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas-Collbohm Corporation |
|
O.T.O. | |||
| The Champlain Group |
|
Non-State Actors
| Flag/Insignia | Common and Formal Names | Type | Areas of Operation | Affiliations | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freeport Network |
|
|
|||
| Church of New Universalism |
|
|
|||
| Midnight Run |
|
|
Violent Non-State Actors
| Flag/Insignia | Common and Formal Names | Type | Areas of Operation | Affiliations | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Orchestra |
|
|
|||
| National Liberation Front of Vietnam |
|
||||
| Justice & Liberty |
|
|
|||
| Torchfire |
|
||||
| Ala Centauro | |||||
| Tenth Legion | |||||
| Byakko Logistics | |||||
| White Guard |
|
||||
| Order of Saints Maurice and Lazarus |
|
|
|||
| July 17 Brigade |
|
||||
| Rangda Peacekeeping Action Team |
|
||||
| First Monument |
|
|
|||
| Frontier Union |
|
|
|||
| Hollow Kings |
|
|
|||
| Vehmic Courts |
|
|
|||
| 9th Day Movement |
|
|
|||
| The Monster With 19 Faces |
|
|
|||
| Dead Hands |
|
|
|||
| Executioners |
|
|
|||
| Black Mask |
|
|
Purported | ||
| Werwolf |
|
|
Purported |
Media & Cultural Organizations
| Flag/Insignia | Common and Formal Names | Type | Areas of Operation | Affiliations | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centauri Sentinel |
|
|
|||
| Orion Hockey League |
|
|
|||
| International Olympic Committee |
|
|
|||
| Radio Moscow |
|
|
Other Organizations
| Flag/Insignia | Common and Formal Names | Type | Areas of Operation | Affiliations | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merchants of Death |
|
|
|||
| Reunion-Glasswall Star Service |
|
|
Defunct Organizations
| Flag/Insignia | Common and Formal Names | Type | Areas of Operation | Affiliations | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thule Inc. |
|
||||
| Acadian National Army |
|
||||
| Reykjavík Pact |
|
|














